$460,000

Estimated payment $3,517/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,001 Sq Ft
$230 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Tennis Courts
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Beattie Middle School Rated A-
  • Hiking Trails
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Charming East Highland Two-Story Townhome with Spacious Layout & Resort-Style Amenities! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering approximately 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 1991, this thoughtfully designed two-story home features a functional layout with separate stair access leading to the family bedrooms and a private primary suite. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual sinks, a separate shower, and an oval soaking tub. Downstairs, enjoy an L-shaped living and dining area with two sliding glass doors that bring in natural light and provide seamless access to the outdoor space. The open kitchen is both inviting and practical, complete with stainless steel appliances and a breakfast counter, flowing effortlessly into the family room with a cozy stone fireplace—perfect for gatherings and everyday living. Additional highlights include upstairs laundry, new windows, a two-car attached garage, and a shady covered patio with a large grassy yard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The HOA offers exceptional value, covering exterior maintenance, water, trash, and sewer, while residents enjoy access to basketball courts, tennis courts, two pools and spas, scenic hiking trails, and nearby orange groves. Conveniently located near major freeways, this home combines comfort, space, and lifestyle in one desirable package.

Listing Agent

Diona Miller

1st Priority One Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-860-4216 License #01899288 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

HOA Fees

  • $664 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,001 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • Spa
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 401
  • Tax Tract Number 13551
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0288541390000
  • $868 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • 33 Units
  • East Highland Ranch Association & The Enclave Association, Phone Number (909) 864-0215

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1,999 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$664 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0288541390000
  • Year Built: 1991
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2001.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 229.89

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Hiking Trails, Water, Sewer, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Trash, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 664.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: East Highland Ranch Association & the Enclave
  • Phone: (909) 864-0215
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Hiking
  • Association Management: East Highland Ranch Association & the Enclave

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2001.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0459

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2001.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 33
  • Number Of Units Total: 33

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 401
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 13551
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 868.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,367 $349,858 $104,957 $244,901
2024 $4,078 $342,998 $102,899 $240,099
2023 $4,073 $336,272 $100,881 $235,391
2022 $4,014 $329,678 $98,903 $230,775
2021 $4,088 $323,214 $96,964 $226,250
2020 $3,067 $249,734 $65,719 $184,015
2019 $2,980 $244,837 $64,430 $180,407
2018 $2,905 $240,037 $63,167 $176,870
2017 $2,879 $235,330 $61,928 $173,402
2016 $2,845 $230,716 $60,714 $170,002
2015 $2,911 $227,250 $59,802 $167,448
2014 $2,723 $212,000 $64,000 $148,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $460,000 +43.8% $230 / Sq Ft
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Sold $319,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 For Sale $319,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $320,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $209,000 Ticor Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $380,000 Commerce Title Company
Grant Deed $158,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $314,105 FHA
Previous Owner $167,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $304,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $134,300 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SW26089557

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0288-541-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.