401 Clay Rd Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $250,624
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Clay Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $222,156, approximately $180 per square foot. 401 Clay Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Swallow Jeffery A and Swallow Jeffrey A
Bought by
Swallow Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,055
Outstanding Balance
$110,782
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Swallow Jeffery A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swallow Jeffrey A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Swallow Jeffery A | $100,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swallow Jeffrey A | $134,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Swallow Jeffery A | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,687 | $74,940 | $24,540 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $74,940 | $24,540 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $54,850 | $18,870 | $35,980 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $54,850 | $18,870 | $35,980 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $54,850 | $18,870 | $35,980 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $56,110 | $20,690 | $35,420 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $56,110 | $20,690 | $35,420 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $56,110 | $20,690 | $35,420 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $47,180 | $17,150 | $30,030 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $47,180 | $17,150 | $30,030 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $47,180 | $17,150 | $30,030 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $46,170 | $11,030 | $35,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map