Estimated Value: $553,987 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Concord Ave, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $584,997, approximately $335 per square foot. 401 Concord Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Bought by
Devlin John G and Devlin Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin John G | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
| 2014 | $4,262 | $145,490 | $43,320 | $102,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map