401 Cory Ct Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $551,605 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Cory Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $602,651, approximately $547 per square foot. 401 Cory Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Perez Tiburcio and Gamino Perez Esmeralda
Bought by
Marquez Gabriel D and Marquez Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Perez Tiburcio and Perez Tiffany
Bought by
Perez Tiburcio and Gamino Perez Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Perez Tiburcio
Bought by
Perez Tiburcio and Perez Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Perez Tiffany
Bought by
Perez Tiburcio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,010
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Taborga Juan Carlos
Bought by
Perez Tiburcio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,010
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Taborga Juan Carlos
Bought by
Taborga Juan Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Taborga Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Danganan Pedro D and Danganan Perlita E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Gabriel D | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Tiburcio | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Perez Tiburcio | -- | -- | |
| Perez Tiburcio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Tiburcio | $267,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taborga Juan Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Taborga Juan Carlos | $149,000 | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $135,416 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Gabriel D | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Tiburcio | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Tiburcio | $8,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Tiburcio | $262,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Taborga Juan Carlos | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,721 | $514,685 | $302,444 | $212,241 |
| 2023 | $6,721 | $494,700 | $290,700 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $6,528 | $485,000 | $285,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $357,238 | $167,245 | $189,993 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $353,576 | $165,531 | $188,045 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $346,644 | $162,286 | $184,358 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $339,848 | $159,104 | $180,744 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $322,000 | $151,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $258,000 | $121,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $246,000 | $115,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $241,000 | $113,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map