401 Darragh Ct Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $631,028 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Darragh Ct, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $656,757, approximately $234 per square foot. 401 Darragh Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Lincoln Crossing Elementary and Twelve Bridges Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Pingol Paul and Lozada Rudy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,129
Outstanding Balance
$260,118
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,639
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingol Paul | $482,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pingol Paul | $434,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,018 | $655,000 | $203,700 | $451,300 |
| 2023 | $11,018 | $633,581 | $197,019 | $436,562 |
| 2022 | $10,707 | $621,158 | $193,156 | $428,002 |
| 2021 | $9,350 | $494,000 | $153,600 | $340,400 |
| 2020 | $8,729 | $436,000 | $135,600 | $300,400 |
| 2019 | $8,590 | $432,000 | $134,300 | $297,700 |
| 2018 | $8,216 | $406,000 | $126,300 | $279,700 |
| 2017 | $8,540 | $384,000 | $119,400 | $264,600 |
| 2016 | $8,029 | $347,000 | $107,900 | $239,100 |
| 2015 | $7,755 | $330,000 | $102,600 | $227,400 |
| 2014 | $7,483 | $314,000 | $97,600 | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map