401 Downing Ave Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Downing Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $162,067, approximately $129 per square foot. 401 Downing Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Hill Barbara S and Hill Richard J
Bought by
Manzo Wilfrido Melchor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Hill Barbara S and Hill Richard J
Bought by
Dripps Corey W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzo Wilfrido Melchor | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Dripps Corey W | $78,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $161,200 | $17,700 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $132,640 | $17,700 | $114,940 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $132,640 | $17,700 | $114,940 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $103,140 | $17,700 | $85,440 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $103,140 | $17,700 | $85,440 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $96,230 | $10,890 | $85,340 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $96,230 | $10,890 | $85,340 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $96,230 | $10,890 | $85,340 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $96,230 | $10,890 | $85,340 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $96,230 | $10,890 | $85,340 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $96,230 | $10,890 | $85,340 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $96,230 | $10,890 | $85,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map