NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 E 113th St Unit 403 Chicago, IL 60628

Roseland Neighborhood
11 Beds
6 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 401 E 113th St Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60628. 401 E 113th St Unit 403 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pullman Elementary School, Corliss High School, and CICS Prairie.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,807 $23,700 $3,750 $19,950
2024 $3,807 $23,700 $3,750 $19,950
2023 $3,713 $18,000 $8,125 $9,875
2022 $3,713 $18,000 $8,125 $9,875
2021 $3,630 $18,000 $8,125 $9,875
2020 $3,975 $17,802 $5,000 $12,802
2019 $4,075 $20,230 $5,000 $15,230
2018 $4,006 $20,230 $5,000 $15,230
2017 $5,070 $23,499 $4,375 $19,124
2016 $4,718 $23,499 $4,375 $19,124
2015 $4,317 $23,499 $4,375 $19,124
2014 $4,593 $24,695 $3,750 $20,945
2013 $4,502 $24,695 $3,750 $20,945
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.