401 E 1st St Grimes, IA 50111
Estimated Value: $236,490 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 1st St, Grimes, IA 50111 and is currently estimated at $244,873, approximately $197 per square foot. 401 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Dallas Center-Grimes Middle School, and Dallas Center - Grimes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $223,900 | $50,800 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $196,900 | $44,600 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $196,900 | $44,600 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $148,700 | $35,700 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $148,700 | $35,700 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $129,300 | $31,200 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $129,300 | $31,200 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $113,100 | $27,100 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $113,100 | $27,100 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $102,000 | $24,400 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $102,000 | $24,400 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $99,900 | $23,800 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map