401 E 1st St Sumner, IA 50674
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 1st St, Sumner, IA 50674 and is currently estimated at $94,028, approximately $101 per square foot. 401 E 1st St is a home located in Bremer County with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School, Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School, and Sumner-Fredericksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Bruce J Kuhlmann Revocable Trust and Kuhlmann Benjamin
Bought by
Kuhlmann Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhlmann Kyle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $47,730 | $14,690 | $33,040 |
| 2024 | $740 | $45,870 | $14,690 | $31,180 |
| 2023 | $428 | $27,350 | $12,850 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $416 | $23,750 | $12,850 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $462 | $23,750 | $12,850 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $462 | $24,680 | $11,020 | $13,660 |
| 2019 | $420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $27,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $486 | $27,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $486 | $25,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $25,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map