Estimated Value: $84,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
280
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 2nd St, Lyle, MN 55953 and is currently estimated at $118,084, approximately $421 per square foot. 401 E 2nd St is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Lyle Elementary School and Lyle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
The Housing & Urban Development Of Washi
Bought by
Anderson Marie Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Marie Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $115,100 | $20,000 | $95,100 |
| 2024 | $952 | $96,800 | $20,000 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $93,400 | $20,000 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $972 | $91,400 | $20,000 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $654 | $74,200 | $9,700 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $698 | $48,100 | $9,700 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $239 | $47,700 | $9,700 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map