401 E 30th St Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 30th St, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $471,536, approximately $310 per square foot. 401 E 30th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Bought by
Jackson Reginald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Reginald | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,357 | $144,400 | $49,500 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $7,080 | $144,400 | $49,500 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $6,703 | $144,400 | $49,500 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $6,463 | $144,400 | $49,500 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $6,029 | $144,400 | $49,500 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $5,837 | $141,200 | $48,500 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $6,017 | $139,100 | $47,900 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $138,000 | $47,500 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $5,992 | $138,100 | $42,500 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $138,100 | $42,500 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $6,081 | $209,700 | $104,300 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map