401 E 3rd St Litchfield, MN 55355
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 3rd St, Litchfield, MN 55355 and is currently estimated at $163,457, approximately $180 per square foot. 401 E 3rd St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Certificate Holders Of Asset Backed Secu
Bought by
Fenrich Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Walthall Donald
Bought by
Newell Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Latham Bradley D and Latham Shelly
Bought by
Eliason Joseph Nw
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,870
Interest Rate
5.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenrich Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Newell Robert | -- | Sterling Title Llc | |
| Eliason Joseph Nw | -- | Stonelake Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eliason Joseph Nw | $68,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,300 | $24,000 | $49,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,900 | $21,900 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $70,000 | $21,900 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $60,500 | $18,200 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $690 | $67,500 | $18,200 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $674 | $68,400 | $18,200 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $558 | $63,600 | $18,200 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $578 | $61,800 | $18,200 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $568 | $64,900 | $18,200 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $616 | $61,900 | $17,300 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map