Seller's Agent in 2025
Frani Morrione
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(610) 220-3318
7 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $479,959
Welcome to 401 E 9th Ave, a charming, corner twin located in the heart of Conshohocken! An inviting, open floor plan perfectly balances comfort with sophistication - ideal for both casual living and holiday entertaining! The living and dining areas are graced with stunning hardwood floors and seamlessly lead into the modern kitchen, which boasts granite countertops, a spacious peninsula bar, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring. There's a convenient first floor laundry area and powder room just off the kitchen. Step outside to the spacious deck, offering beautiful views of the neighborhood—a perfect spot for relaxation or gatherings. The deck stairs lead down to a fenced-in yard. The finished basement offers additional living space for work or play and an outside exit to the backyard. Three generous size bedrooms, beautiful hardwood floors and an updated hall bath complete the second floor! Enjoy all the borough has to offer with nearby restaurants, boutiques, farmers market, fireworks and more. Terrific location in the Colonial School District with easy access to the Blue Route, train station and the Schuylkill River Bike Trail! Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 646-2900 franimorrione@gmail.com Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell Listed on: 11/13/2024
Co-Listed By
(215) 646-2900 ajstipa@kw.com Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell License #AB045382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Philippe | $480,000 | Vista Land Transfer | |
| David Philippe | $480,000 | Vista Land Transfer | |
| Kharaz Vadim | $325,000 | Greater Montgomery | |
| Jackson Brian P | $233,248 | First American Title | |
| Campbell Bryan E | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Laughlin William M | -- | -- | |
| Laughlin William M | $89,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Philippe | $355,000 | |
| Closed | David Philippe | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kharaz Vadim | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Brian P | $221,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Bryan E | $40,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -2.0% | $438 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $447 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $456 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | For Sale | $525,000 | +61.5% | $479 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | For Sale | $325,000 | +38.3% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2013 02/02/13 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $98,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $98,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $98,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $98,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $98,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $98,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $98,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $98,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $98,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $98,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $98,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $96,630 | $27,840 | $68,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frani Morrione
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(610) 220-3318
7 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anthony Stipa
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(215) 646-2066
8 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matt Mittman
RE/MAX
(610) 960-1786
6 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurie Murphy
Compass RE
(610) 322-3266
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Pam Rue-Sheehan
Quinn & Wilson, Inc.
(215) 962-7109
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Binnie Bianco
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(484) 576-7219
43 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAMC2121674
APN: 05-00-07140-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.