$70,000
$10K PRICE DROP

401 E 9th St Lake Arthur, NM 88253

Estimated payment $407/month

Total Views 10,392
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,580 Sq Ft
$27 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Concrete Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

About This Home

Calling all investors! This property may need a little vision and elbow grease, but it offers an incredible opportunity for the right buyer! With lots of square footage and generous lot size, this home is a blank canvas just waiting to be brought back to life. Perfect for investors, flippers, or anyone looking to create their dream space from the ground up. Being sold AS-IS. Don’t miss your chance to turn this diamond in the rough into a real gem!

Listing Agent

Hannah Palomin

Century 21 Black Gold License #50070 Listed on: 08/15/2025

Century 21 Black Gold

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $397

Lot Details

  • 14,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100' x 140'

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cooktop

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Concrete

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4146089144214000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$397

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Concrete
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.3214
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: No
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100' x 140'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 4146089144214000000

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 397.12

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $389 $18,226 $800 $17,426
2025 $386 $17,695 $800 $16,895
2024 $386 $17,180 $800 $16,380
2023 $385 $16,680 $800 $15,880
2022 $389 $17,017 $800 $16,217
2021 $450 $16,522 $800 $15,722
2020 $444 $16,322 $800 $15,522
2019 $447 $16,620 $780 $15,840
2018 $434 $16,136 $754 $15,382
2017 $448 $15,666 $733 $14,933
2016 $475 $15,006 $555 $14,451
2015 $393 $14,569 $487 $14,082
2014 $762 $14,145 $440 $13,705
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $70,000 -6.7% $27 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $75,000 -6.3% $29 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $80,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Insu
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20254742

New Mexico MLS

APN: R036939

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.