401 E Acre Dr Plantation, FL 33317
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $3,898,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Acre Dr, Plantation, FL 33317 and is currently estimated at $1,409,337, approximately $959 per square foot. 401 E Acre Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Peters Elementary School, Plantation Middle School, and Plantation High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Cline Todd G and Cline Lourdes M
Bought by
Gavie Glenn E and Gavie Bertha O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$32,351
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,376,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Wiseman Margaret M and Wiseman Robert Kent
Bought by
Cline Todd G and Chaves Lourdes M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavie Glenn E | $134,000 | -- | |
| Cline Todd G | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gavie Glenn E | $120,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline Todd G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,480 | $202,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,294 | $197,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $191,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $186,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $180,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $175,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $173,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $169,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $166,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $162,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $159,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $158,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $156,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,120 | $131,000 | $48,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map