401 E Austin St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $214,419 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Austin St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $232,355, approximately $120 per square foot. 401 E Austin St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Semier Felicia and Harris Robert
Bought by
Harris Estella L and Anderson Maegan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Estella L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $202,310 | $32,600 | $169,710 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $198,920 | $32,600 | $166,320 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $211,060 | $32,600 | $178,460 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $192,760 | $34,630 | $158,130 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $128,360 | $34,630 | $93,730 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $112,330 | $31,510 | $80,820 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $103,410 | $29,950 | $73,460 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $84,320 | $24,910 | $59,410 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $78,220 | $21,650 | $56,570 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $71,920 | $18,040 | $53,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,720 | $17,460 | $52,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,190 | $17,460 | $51,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map