401 E Berkley St Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $184,534 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Berkley St, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $206,134, approximately $148 per square foot. 401 E Berkley St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Birch Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2023
Sold by
Evers Lisa and Candra Leigh
Bought by
Evers Bruce Harlan and Evers Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Evers Lisa
Bought by
Evers Lisa and Evers Bruce Harlan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evers Bruce Harlan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evers Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $169,430 | $2,000 | $167,430 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $159,630 | $2,000 | $157,630 |
| 2023 | $825 | $142,770 | $2,000 | $140,770 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $103,420 | $2,000 | $101,420 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $96,390 | $2,000 | $94,390 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $94,520 | $2,000 | $92,520 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $92,500 | $2,000 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $397 | $92,190 | $2,000 | $90,190 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $90,570 | $2,000 | $88,570 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $91,080 | $2,000 | $89,080 |
| 2015 | $400 | $88,620 | $2,000 | $86,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,760 | $2,000 | $86,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map