401 E Emerald Ave Collingswood, NJ 08108
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Emerald Ave, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and is currently estimated at $471,764, approximately $339 per square foot. 401 E Emerald Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Christ the King Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Bourquin Jane
Bought by
Sullivan Michael W and Sullivan Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Outstanding Balance
$40,728
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$431,036
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Michael W | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Michael W | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,573 | $373,700 | $184,300 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $7,419 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $7,338 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $7,256 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $6,993 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $6,949 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $6,830 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $6,701 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $6,483 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $6,371 | $183,600 | $72,600 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map