401 E Eureka St Champaign, IL 61820
Douglass Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,215 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Eureka St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $117,554, approximately $109 per square foot. 401 E Eureka St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $30,480 | $2,880 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $27,170 | $2,570 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $24,740 | $2,340 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $22,820 | $2,160 | $20,660 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $22,370 | $2,120 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $22,940 | $2,170 | $20,770 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $22,470 | $2,130 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $22,120 | $2,100 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $22,120 | $2,100 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $21,670 | $2,060 | $19,610 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $21,280 | $2,020 | $19,260 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $21,280 | $2,020 | $19,260 |
| 2013 | $1,274 | $21,280 | $2,020 | $19,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map