411 E Eureka St Champaign, IL 61820
Douglass Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,304 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Eureka St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $113,326, approximately $102 per square foot. 411 E Eureka St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Janice M and Jackson Robert C
Bought by
Janice M Jackson Declaration Of Trust and Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Weatherspoon Lola Mae
Bought by
Townsend Wenda and Jackson Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice M Jackson Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Townsend Wenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $27,800 | $2,880 | $24,920 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $24,780 | $2,570 | $22,210 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $22,570 | $2,340 | $20,230 |
| 2022 | $903 | $20,820 | $2,160 | $18,660 |
| 2021 | $861 | $20,410 | $2,120 | $18,290 |
| 2020 | $910 | $20,930 | $2,170 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $20,500 | $2,130 | $18,370 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $20,180 | $2,100 | $18,080 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $20,180 | $2,100 | $18,080 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $19,770 | $2,060 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $19,420 | $2,020 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $19,420 | $2,020 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $122 | $19,420 | $2,020 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map