401 E Fairway Dr Luverne, MN 56156
Estimated Value: $256,550 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Fairway Dr, Luverne, MN 56156 and is currently estimated at $270,138, approximately $217 per square foot. 401 E Fairway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Luverne Elementary School and Luverne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Boll Larry and Boll Carlene R
Bought by
Gartner Noah and Gartner Justyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,276
Outstanding Balance
$262,018
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gartner Noah | $272,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gartner Noah | $262,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $251,700 | $11,600 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $230,100 | $10,000 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $215,200 | $10,000 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $191,000 | $7,400 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $178,700 | $7,400 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $155,900 | $7,400 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $146,900 | $7,400 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $140,300 | $7,400 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $128,400 | $7,400 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $115,100 | $6,800 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map