401 E Harwell Rd Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,767 - $631,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Harwell Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $581,442, approximately $279 per square foot. 401 E Harwell Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Sumner James R and Sumner James Richard
Bought by
Cooper Billy Warren and Cooper Carnel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,355
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Billy Warren | $128,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooper Billy Warren | $132,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $25,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $24,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $43,870 | $8,770 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $33,310 | $6,660 | $26,650 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $29,420 | $5,880 | $23,540 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $26,900 | $5,380 | $21,520 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $23,210 | $4,640 | $18,570 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map