414 E Terrace Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,646 - $682,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Terrace Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $642,412, approximately $262 per square foot. 414 E Terrace Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Cash Dale A and Cash Betsy J
Bought by
Cash Dale A and Cash Betsy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,900
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Cash Dale A and Cash Betsy J
Bought by
Cash Dale A and Cash Betsy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Dale A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Cash Dale A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Cash Dale A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cash Dale A | $275,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $27,939 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $26,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $45,120 | $9,020 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $34,430 | $6,880 | $27,550 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $33,770 | $6,750 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $30,650 | $6,130 | $24,520 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $28,300 | $5,660 | $22,640 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map