401 E Main St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $179,147 - $196,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Main St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $187,037, approximately $86 per square foot. 401 E Main St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Bought by
Beck Brett D and Beck Brianne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Brett D | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $19,860 | $394 | $19,466 |
| 2024 | $33 | $18,857 | $394 | $18,463 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $18,308 | $406 | $17,902 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $10,994 | $351 | $10,643 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $10,994 | $351 | $10,643 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $11,021 | $392 | $10,629 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $11,021 | $392 | $10,629 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $11,021 | $346 | $10,675 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $10,407 | $301 | $10,106 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $10,184 | $301 | $9,883 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,878 | $301 | $9,577 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,384 | $390 | $8,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map