401 E Main St Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Estimated Value: $2,101,192
Studio
--
Bath
12,000
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Main St, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 and is currently estimated at $2,101,192, approximately $175 per square foot. 401 E Main St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including LaMonte Annex Elementary School, Lafayette Elementary School, and Bound Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Pileski James
Bought by
Main Bound Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$885,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Bound Llc | $930,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Main Bound Llc | $885,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,111 | $1,333,900 | $353,900 | $980,000 |
| 2024 | $28,111 | $1,238,900 | $328,900 | $910,000 |
| 2023 | $27,091 | $1,148,900 | $308,900 | $840,000 |
| 2022 | $25,848 | $1,038,900 | $278,900 | $760,000 |
| 2021 | $31,801 | $978,900 | $248,900 | $730,000 |
| 2020 | $29,756 | $963,900 | $233,900 | $730,000 |
| 2019 | $30,392 | $938,900 | $208,900 | $730,000 |
| 2018 | $31,323 | $939,500 | $209,500 | $730,000 |
| 2017 | $31,023 | $909,500 | $209,500 | $700,000 |
| 2016 | $28,307 | $836,000 | $136,000 | $700,000 |
| 2015 | $19,962 | $577,100 | $136,000 | $441,100 |
| 2014 | $17,212 | $502,100 | $61,000 | $441,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map