Estimated Value: $173,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Main St, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $193,590, approximately $78 per square foot. 401 E Main St is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including St. Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Bought by
Riney Stella L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riney Stella L | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $19,355 | $521 | $18,834 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $18,469 | $498 | $17,971 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $17,951 | $462 | $17,489 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $16,341 | $438 | $15,903 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $15,199 | $378 | $14,821 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $13,655 | $378 | $13,277 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $15,430 | $316 | $15,114 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $14,421 | $329 | $14,092 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $13,720 | $329 | $13,391 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $14,249 | $265 | $13,984 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $13,558 | $246 | $13,312 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $13,340 | $246 | $13,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map