401 E Main St Humansville, MO 65674
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Main St, Humansville, MO 65674 and is currently estimated at $147,004, approximately $127 per square foot. 401 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Humansville Elementary School and Humansville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $9,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $492 | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $461 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $309 | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $309 | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map