406 E Main St Humansville, MO 65674
Estimated Value: $128,090 - $267,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Main St, Humansville, MO 65674 and is currently estimated at $168,523, approximately $163 per square foot. 406 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Humansville Elementary School and Humansville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $9,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $526 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $511 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $495 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $474 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $410 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map