401 E Marion St Clayton, IL 62324
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Marion St, Clayton, IL 62324 and is currently estimated at $122,060, approximately $79 per square foot. 401 E Marion St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary Grade School, Central 3-4 Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Roate Juanita R
Bought by
Jobe Bradley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,828
Outstanding Balance
$89,976
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,084
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobe Bradley J | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jobe Bradley J | $92,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $35,020 | $2,700 | $32,320 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $32,240 | $2,500 | $29,740 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $38,030 | $2,330 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $553 | $36,140 | $2,210 | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $129 | $35,110 | $2,150 | $32,960 |
| 2020 | $129 | $34,180 | $2,090 | $32,090 |
| 2019 | $130 | $32,990 | $2,020 | $30,970 |
| 2018 | $129 | $32,030 | $1,960 | $30,070 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $31,090 | $1,900 | $29,190 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $29,120 | $1,780 | $27,340 |
| 2015 | $1,298,200 | $29,120 | $1,780 | $27,340 |
| 2012 | $1,289 | $28,370 | $1,740 | $26,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map