401 E Market St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $169,620
Studio
--
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Market St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $169,620, approximately $103 per square foot. 401 E Market St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Salazar Michelle R and Trisel Michelle
Bought by
Dedicated Spaces Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Dedicated Spaces Llc
Bought by
Dedicated Spaces Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Salazar Benjamin
Bought by
Trisel Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Amato Christopher P
Bought by
Salazar Michelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Bought by
Amato Christopher P Dc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedicated Spaces Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dedicated Spaces Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Trisel Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Michelle R | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Amato Christopher P Dc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $43,730 | $13,820 | $29,910 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $43,730 | $13,820 | $29,910 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $43,730 | $13,820 | $29,910 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $32,820 | $9,800 | $23,020 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $29,220 | $9,800 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $29,220 | $9,800 | $19,420 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $29,790 | $9,800 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $29,790 | $9,800 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $29,790 | $9,800 | $19,990 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $29,770 | $9,800 | $19,970 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $29,770 | $9,800 | $19,970 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $29,770 | $9,800 | $19,970 |
| 2013 | $1,577 | $29,770 | $9,800 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map