401 E North St Wills Point, TX 75169
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E North St, Wills Point, TX 75169 and is currently estimated at $129,108, approximately $117 per square foot. 401 E North St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Wills Point Middle School, Earnest O. Woods Intermediate School, and Wills Point Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Mesker Bertha
Bought by
Hammonds Wesley Dean and Hammonds Belinda Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,920
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1987
Bought by
Hammonds Wesley D and Hammonds Belinda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1983
Bought by
Hammonds Wesley D and Hammonds Belinda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammonds Wesley Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Hammonds Wesley D | -- | -- | |
| Hammonds Wesley D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammonds Wesley Dean | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $71,580 | $34,720 | $36,860 |
| 2024 | $634 | $62,900 | $21,730 | $41,170 |
| 2023 | $574 | $60,490 | $23,640 | $36,850 |
| 2022 | $924 | $53,220 | $22,080 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $871 | $37,440 | $10,300 | $27,140 |
| 2020 | $832 | $35,990 | $10,300 | $25,690 |
| 2019 | $772 | $28,880 | $9,910 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $684 | $26,390 | $9,910 | $16,480 |
| 2017 | $692 | $28,640 | $10,200 | $18,440 |
| 2016 | $635 | $26,260 | $9,910 | $16,350 |
| 2015 | $344 | $26,160 | $9,910 | $16,250 |
| 2014 | $615 | $35,220 | $9,910 | $25,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map