401 E Pasadena Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Studio
--
Bath
42,330
Sq Ft
14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Pasadena Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122. 401 E Pasadena Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,667 | $5,811,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $57,667 | $5,711,300 | $2,100,000 | $3,611,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map