Seller's Agent in 2014
Chris Price
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 886-8477
2 in this area
497 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,947 - $319,000
Great opportunity to own this Craftsman Style 1.5 story home in Whitestown. Just blocks from downtown and located on a 1/2 acre mature lot with 2-car detached garage and storage shed. Several original features including woodwork, built-ins and more. Full unfinished basement. Potential to convert space into 3rd bedroom. Lots of opportunity here for savvy investor. Great area for rental or rehab. This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro S License #RB14030267 Listed on: 12/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Vicki Tipton
Destiny REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasionowski Michael | $37,000 | Bay National Title Co | |
| Siphon Draw Llc | -- | Bay National Title Co | |
| Rwls V Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stewardship Fund No 7 Lp | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Sold | $37,000 | -4.9% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | Price Changed | $38,900 | -18.1% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | For Sale | $47,500 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $207,700 | $15,200 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $194,400 | $15,200 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $180,300 | $15,200 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $170,000 | $15,200 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $132,100 | $15,200 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $125,500 | $15,200 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $526 | $79,900 | $15,200 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $463 | $76,600 | $15,200 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $376 | $66,600 | $13,800 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $446 | $62,500 | $13,800 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $250 | $112,700 | $16,500 | $96,200 |
| 2013 | $2,547 | $112,700 | $16,500 | $96,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chris Price
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 886-8477
2 in this area
497 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Vicki Tipton
Destiny REALTORS, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21267309
APN: 06-08-19-000-001.073-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.