401 E Prospect St La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Prospect St, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $107,073, approximately $129 per square foot. 401 E Prospect St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Kennedy Hazel
Bought by
Sweat Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1980
Bought by
Kennedy Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweat Kendra | $15,400 | -- | |
| Kennedy Hazel | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,300 | $5,425 | $17,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,300 | $5,425 | $17,875 |
| 2023 | $337 | $10,000 | $2,575 | $7,425 |
| 2022 | $337 | $10,000 | $2,575 | $7,425 |
| 2021 | $337 | $10,000 | $2,575 | $7,425 |
| 2020 | $330 | $10,000 | $2,575 | $7,425 |
| 2019 | $337 | $10,000 | $2,575 | $7,425 |
| 2018 | $294 | $8,300 | $1,875 | $6,425 |
| 2017 | $294 | $8,300 | $1,875 | $6,425 |
| 2016 | $294 | $8,300 | $1,875 | $6,425 |
| 2015 | $273 | $8,300 | $1,875 | $6,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,300 | $1,875 | $6,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $1,875 | $6,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map