401 E Race St Kingston, TN 37763
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Race St, Kingston, TN 37763 and is currently estimated at $172,375, approximately $239 per square foot. 401 E Race St is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Midtown Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Danny R
Bought by
Johnson Danny Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Danny R
Bought by
Johnson Danny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Danny Joe | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Danny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,600 | $4,775 | $25,825 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,275 | $4,775 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $762 | $16,275 | $4,775 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $594 | $16,275 | $4,775 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $605 | $16,275 | $4,775 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $605 | $16,275 | $4,775 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $442 | $10,875 | $8,600 | $2,275 |
| 2018 | $432 | $10,875 | $8,600 | $2,275 |
| 2017 | $432 | $10,875 | $8,600 | $2,275 |
| 2016 | $432 | $10,875 | $8,600 | $2,275 |
| 2015 | $274 | $10,875 | $8,600 | $2,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,925 | $9,425 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map