401 E Showalter St Rose Hill, KS 67133
Estimated Value: $277,434 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Showalter St, Rose Hill, KS 67133 and is currently estimated at $284,609, approximately $107 per square foot. 401 E Showalter St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Primary School, Rose Hill Intermediate School, and Rose Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $31,251 | $3,312 | $27,939 |
| 2024 | $45 | $30,413 | $2,001 | $28,412 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $28,394 | $2,001 | $26,393 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $24,392 | $2,001 | $22,391 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $21,448 | $2,001 | $19,447 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $20,896 | $2,001 | $18,895 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $20,585 | $2,001 | $18,584 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $20,252 | $2,001 | $18,251 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $19,895 | $2,001 | $17,894 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,190 | $17,400 | $150,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map