401 Elysian Fields Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,265,392
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Elysian Fields Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $1,242,848, approximately $557 per square foot. 401 Elysian Fields Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Phillips Neva L and The Phillips Living Trust
Bought by
Vijayan & Jaya Menon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Neva L and Phillips Neva Loraine
Bought by
Phillips Neva L and Phillips Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Neva Lorraine and Phillips Neva L
Bought by
Phillips Neva Lorraine and Phillips Neva L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Nicky L
Bought by
Phillips Nicky L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Phillips Nicky Lewis and Nicky Lewis Phillips Living Tr
Bought by
Phillips Nicky Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vijayan & Jaya Menon Family Trust | $721,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Phillips Neva L | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Neva L | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Neva Lorraine | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Phillips Nicky L | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Nicky L | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Nicky Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Neva Lorraine | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,553 | $859,744 | $260,023 | $606,721 |
| 2024 | $12,553 | $842,753 | $254,926 | $594,827 |
| 2023 | $13,210 | $833,093 | $249,928 | $583,165 |
| 2022 | $12,889 | $809,758 | $245,027 | $571,731 |
| 2021 | $12,391 | $793,747 | $240,224 | $560,523 |
| 2020 | $12,254 | $792,540 | $237,762 | $554,778 |
| 2019 | $11,836 | $777,005 | $233,101 | $543,904 |
| 2018 | $11,585 | $761,774 | $228,532 | $533,242 |
| 2017 | $10,722 | $746,838 | $224,051 | $522,787 |
| 2016 | $10,514 | $732,197 | $219,659 | $512,538 |
| 2015 | $10,772 | $721,200 | $216,360 | $504,840 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $163,403 | $63,823 | $99,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map