401 Fairview Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Fairview Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $255,204, approximately $260 per square foot. 401 Fairview Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Winham William L
Bought by
Winham Gail M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winham Gail M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $45,850 | $23,940 | $21,910 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $41,650 | $19,950 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $41,650 | $19,950 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $34,890 | $17,960 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $34,890 | $17,960 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $29,830 | $14,520 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $29,830 | $14,520 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $26,340 | $11,650 | $14,690 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $26,340 | $11,650 | $14,690 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $23,410 | $9,750 | $13,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map