Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Florence Ave, Lowry, MN 56349. 401 Florence Ave is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Elementary School, Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Bought by
Da Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Investments Llc | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $74,100 | $10,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $74,100 | $10,000 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $74,100 | $10,000 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $874 | $71,600 | $7,500 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $892 | $40,700 | $7,000 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $988 | $40,700 | $7,000 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map