Seller's Agent in 2026
John Powers
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 797-5797
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $850,000
Beach living at its best in Rudee Heights! This three-story coastal home offers water views, thoughtful design, and incredible convenience, just minutes from beaches, parks, aquariums, and the boardwalk. With 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, this layout offers comfort and privacy for everyone. The top level features cathedral ceilings in the primary suite and bedroom, and the second level features an open-concept living area and spacious kitchen that flows onto a deck with great views. The first floor opens to a covered porch and patio, perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. Located on a corner lot with views of the water, this turn-key home is perfectly positioned to enjoy everything Virginia Beach has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Span James Edward | $490,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Span James Edward | $290,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | $779,000 | 0.0% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $779,000 | -- | $385 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,102 | $785,400 | $430,000 | $355,400 |
| 2024 | $7,102 | $732,200 | $400,000 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $622,900 | $315,000 | $307,900 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $605,300 | $300,000 | $305,300 |
| 2021 | $5,574 | $563,000 | $260,400 | $302,600 |
| 2020 | $5,794 | $569,400 | $260,400 | $309,000 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $486,200 | $221,200 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $486,200 | $221,200 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $434,700 | $207,200 | $227,500 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $434,300 | $204,400 | $229,900 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $361,600 | $184,800 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $411,700 | $215,600 | $196,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
John Powers
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 797-5797
117 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Trevor Colley
Swell Realty Co
(757) 652-0133
5 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10615546
APN: 2427-10-9331
Ask me questions while you tour the home.