401 Gray Mans Loop Pawleys Island, SC 29585
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Gray Mans Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585 and is currently estimated at $654,836, approximately $271 per square foot. 401 Gray Mans Loop is a home with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Neighbors H Russell and Neighbors Patricia R
Bought by
Robertson Michael and Robertson Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Mark Scyphers Thomas
Bought by
Neighbors H Russell and Neighbors Patricia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Mcadams Nathan V
Bought by
Scyphers Thomas Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Michael | $50,000 | -- | |
| Neighbors H Russell | $38,000 | -- | |
| Scyphers Thomas Mark | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $15,907 | $2,035 | $13,872 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $13,833 | $2,587 | $11,246 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $13,833 | $2,587 | $11,246 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $13,833 | $2,587 | $11,246 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $13,833 | $2,587 | $11,246 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $13,904 | $2,600 | $11,304 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $12,028 | $2,000 | $10,028 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $120,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $120,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $12,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $291,300 | $50,000 | $241,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $291,300 | $50,000 | $241,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map