401 Greear Place Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Greear Place, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $642,265, approximately $489 per square foot. 401 Greear Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Desai Arvind J and Desai Ila A
Bought by
Olivos Cesar R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Outstanding Balance
$21,240
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$621,025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivos Cesar R | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivos Cesar R | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,037 | $604,610 | $254,000 | $350,610 |
| 2024 | $8,037 | $566,570 | $239,000 | $327,570 |
| 2023 | $8,393 | $604,460 | $239,000 | $365,460 |
| 2022 | $8,306 | $589,670 | $239,000 | $350,670 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $530,910 | $214,000 | $316,910 |
| 2020 | $6,046 | $510,830 | $214,000 | $296,830 |
| 2019 | $5,509 | $465,500 | $214,000 | $251,500 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $465,500 | $214,000 | $251,500 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $423,520 | $184,000 | $239,520 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $411,700 | $175,000 | $236,700 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $433,700 | $184,000 | $249,700 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $375,150 | $169,000 | $206,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map