401 Hithergreen Dr Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Hithergreen Dr, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $283,956, approximately $193 per square foot. 401 Hithergreen Dr is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Larry Bryan G and Larry Constance Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Bryan G | $76,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $29,337 | $5,111 | $24,226 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $27,418 | $4,076 | $23,342 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $26,363 | $4,076 | $22,287 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $23,966 | $3,202 | $20,764 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $20,805 | $3,202 | $17,603 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $19,688 | $3,640 | $16,048 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $18,791 | $3,640 | $15,151 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $17,790 | $3,091 | $14,699 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $16,880 | $3,091 | $13,789 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $16,495 | $3,091 | $13,404 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $15,950 | $3,091 | $12,859 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $15,950 | $3,091 | $12,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map