401 Huff Rd Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,023,871
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Huff Rd, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $933,290, approximately $369 per square foot. 401 Huff Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,180 | $650,000 | $143,000 | $507,000 |
| 2024 | $11,234 | $650,000 | $143,000 | $507,000 |
| 2023 | $10,617 | $650,000 | $143,000 | $507,000 |
| 2022 | $10,236 | $650,000 | $143,000 | $507,000 |
| 2021 | $10,033 | $650,000 | $143,000 | $507,000 |
| 2020 | $16,548 | $583,400 | $143,000 | $440,400 |
| 2019 | $6,868 | $583,400 | $143,000 | $440,400 |
| 2018 | $16,173 | $583,400 | $143,000 | $440,400 |
| 2017 | $15,952 | $583,400 | $143,000 | $440,400 |
| 2016 | $15,542 | $583,400 | $143,000 | $440,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $583,400 | $143,000 | $440,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $600,000 | $211,000 | $389,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map