401 Kimball St Pickrell, NE 68422
Estimated Value: $278,209 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Kimball St, Pickrell, NE 68422 and is currently estimated at $326,552, approximately $201 per square foot. 401 Kimball St is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $244,160 | $15,000 | $229,160 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $146,965 | $4,200 | $142,765 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $146,965 | $4,200 | $142,765 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $146,965 | $4,200 | $142,765 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $140,165 | $4,200 | $135,965 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $140,165 | $4,200 | $135,965 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $140,165 | $4,200 | $135,965 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $133,690 | $4,200 | $129,490 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $129,920 | $4,200 | $125,720 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $129,920 | $4,200 | $125,720 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $129,920 | $4,200 | $125,720 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $129,920 | $4,200 | $125,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map