504 Madison St Pickrell, NE 68422
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Madison St, Pickrell, NE 68422 and is currently estimated at $349,933, approximately $210 per square foot. 504 Madison St is a home with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Hohensee Kent A and Hohensee Robbyn D
Bought by
Jensen Joshua and Jensen Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,230
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Carstens Gary L and Carstens Judy L
Bought by
Hohensee Kent A and Hohensee Robbyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Joshua | $175,000 | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Hohensee Kent A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Hohensee Kent A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Joshua | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hohensee Kent A | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $311,150 | $15,000 | $296,150 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $181,805 | $3,150 | $178,655 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $165,565 | $3,150 | $162,415 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $165,565 | $3,150 | $162,415 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $140,930 | $3,150 | $137,780 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $140,930 | $3,150 | $137,780 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $136,915 | $3,150 | $133,765 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $133,020 | $3,150 | $129,870 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $133,020 | $3,150 | $129,870 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $133,020 | $3,150 | $129,870 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $133,020 | $3,150 | $129,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map