401 Krueger St Orlando, FL 32839
Holden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Krueger St, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $423,095, approximately $264 per square foot. 401 Krueger St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pineloch Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Derrick Arden
Bought by
Withrow Jerad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,788
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Doe John and Doe Jane
Bought by
Ocl Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Walker John R
Bought by
Arden Errick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,525
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Swiech Brenda A
Bought by
Walker John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withrow Jerad | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ocl Investments Llc | $96,300 | None Available | |
| Arden Errick | $220,000 | Dominion Title Company | |
| Walker John R | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Withrow Jerad | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arden Errick | $208,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker John R | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker John R | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker John R | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,310 | $354,940 | $100,000 | $254,940 |
| 2025 | $6,310 | $364,080 | $100,000 | $264,080 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $352,200 | $100,000 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $335,536 | $100,000 | $235,536 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $231,800 | $80,000 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $190,907 | $65,000 | $125,907 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $188,630 | $60,000 | $128,630 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $191,352 | $60,000 | $131,352 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $185,216 | $55,000 | $130,216 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $172,136 | $45,000 | $127,136 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $156,149 | $40,000 | $116,149 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $146,788 | $40,000 | $106,788 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $128,221 | $40,000 | $88,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map