Estimated Value: $168,176 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Libra St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $184,294, approximately $124 per square foot. 401 Libra St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Sheryl Homes Inc
Bought by
Guyton Tony and Guyton Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,348
Outstanding Balance
$88,334
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$95,960
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyton Tony | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guyton Tony | $135,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $19,975 | $1,386 | $18,589 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $20,052 | $1,386 | $18,666 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $18,421 | $1,386 | $17,035 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $17,544 | $1,386 | $16,158 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $17,148 | $1,386 | $15,762 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $17,042 | $1,386 | $15,656 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $16,644 | $1,386 | $15,258 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $16,644 | $1,386 | $15,258 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $16,644 | $1,386 | $15,258 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $16,354 | $1,386 | $14,968 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $16,562 | $946 | $15,616 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $16,195 | $946 | $15,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map