Estimated Value: $189,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Libra St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $204,002, approximately $154 per square foot. 405 Libra St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Sheryl Homes Inc
Bought by
Whittemore Phillip K and Whittemore Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Outstanding Balance
$140,677
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Sheryl Homes Inc
Bought by
Cbw Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Outstanding Balance
$140,677
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,325
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittemore Phillip K | $184,500 | First American Title | |
| Cbw Properties Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittemore Phillip K | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $23,031 | $1,368 | $21,663 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $23,016 | $1,368 | $21,648 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $21,037 | $1,368 | $19,669 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $18,370 | $1,368 | $17,002 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $17,495 | $1,368 | $16,127 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $16,662 | $1,368 | $15,294 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $16,272 | $1,368 | $14,904 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $16,272 | $1,368 | $14,904 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $16,272 | $1,368 | $14,904 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $16,019 | $1,368 | $14,651 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $15,610 | $934 | $14,676 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $15,258 | $934 | $14,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map