401 Madison Ave Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $339,398
Studio
--
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Madison Ave, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $302,350, approximately $141 per square foot. 401 Madison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Hair James B and Hair Relena C
Bought by
Hair Elton B and Hair Jessaka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,991
Outstanding Balance
$157,964
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Hair James B and Hair Relena C
Bought by
Hair James B and Hair Relena C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hair Elton B | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hair Elton B | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hair James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hair Elton B | $162,991 | |
| Closed | Hair Elton B | $162,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $342,099 | $16,876 | $325,223 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $244,155 | $15,188 | $228,967 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $152,553 | $12,150 | $140,403 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $152,553 | $12,150 | $140,403 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $152,553 | $12,150 | $140,403 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $152,553 | $12,150 | $140,403 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $152,553 | $12,150 | $140,403 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $152,553 | $12,150 | $140,403 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $152,553 | $12,150 | $140,403 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,433 | $10,584 | $136,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map